Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hebron, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hebron, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hebron, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3297,040
ShkoderAlbania 8,9315,550
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5415,307
SaltaArgentina 7,9594,946
San AntonioArgentina 9,5805,953
San LuisArgentina 8,7725,451
San RafaelArgentina 8,8325,488
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1855,708
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3025,159
SarmientoArgentina 9,9416,178
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9888,692
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9818,688
SalzburgAustria 8,1215,047
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3236,415
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5526,557
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4346,484
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5763,465
SaveBenin 10,3136,409
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3684,579
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7275,423
SalvadorBrazil 8,5015,283
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9985,592
SantaremBrazil 6,4494,008
SantosBrazil 8,8985,529
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6315,363
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0044,352
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0184,982
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0745,638
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8085,473
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2134,482
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8755,515
São PauloBrazil 8,8415,494
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6045,347
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2413,878
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1705,077
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3555,192
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6415,370
SobralBrazil 7,6104,729
SoureBrazil 6,7464,192
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9014,910
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3735,825
SurubimBrazil 8,2975,156
SadovoBulgaria 9,2265,733
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1855,708
SofiaBulgaria 9,0995,654
SiemreapCambodia 13,6668,492
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1431,953
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,442896
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6731,661
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9341,823
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3522,083
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7101,684
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,508937
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,306812
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8301,759
Scott, SkCanada 1,604997
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7121,685
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8611,778
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2221,380
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9592,460
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,168726
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,222759
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1031,307
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2412,014
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8361,762
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,370851
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,375855
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1261,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3664,577
SalCape Verde 7,5634,700
SantiagoChile 8,6415,370
SewellChile 8,7125,414
ShanghaiChina 11,1136,906
ShantouChina 12,1027,520
ShenyangChina 10,0096,219
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4412,138
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9712,467
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6152,246
SibenikCroatia 8,5945,340
SplitCroatia 8,6425,370
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6654,763
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3234,551
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5032,177
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6482,267
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5902,231
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4912,169
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5822,226
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5952,234
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4612,151
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5522,207
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4812,163
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6912,294
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5622,213
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4632,152
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4142,122
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6042,240
San GabrielEcuador 4,8343,004
SalloumEgypt 10,1436,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3606,438
SohagEgypt 10,9696,816
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9136,782
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0461,893
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9126,781
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2064,478
StrasbourgFrance 7,7634,824
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1233,805
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8263,620
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8966,149
SchleswigGermany 7,4594,635
StuttgartGermany 7,8364,870
SamosGreece 9,7136,036
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4705,884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7436,055
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1562,583
SiguiriGuinea 9,0955,652
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9441,829
SzegedHungary 8,6285,362
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3625,196
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3723,338
SagarIndia 12,9078,021
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7457,298
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8317,973
SemnanIran 11,1166,907
ShahroudIran 11,0796,885
ShirazIran 11,7097,276
ShannonIreland 6,5334,060
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1025,035
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7545,440
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0455,621
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2175,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3735,203
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9675,572
SigonellaItaly 9,0265,609
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8176,100
SagaJapan 10,4766,510
SaigoJapan 10,0506,245
SakaiJapan 10,1136,285
SakataJapan 9,4555,875
SapporoJapan 9,0275,609
SaseboJapan 10,5156,534
SendaiJapan 9,4505,873
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3786,449
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3816,451
ShinjoJapan 9,4425,868
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1586,312
ShirakawaJapan 9,5855,956
ShizuokaJapan 9,8736,135
SumotoJapan 10,1286,294
SuttsuJapan 9,1085,660
SuwaJapan 9,7986,089
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4195,232
SavannakhetLaos 13,3048,267
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0034,973
SiluteLithuania 7,9684,951
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0615,631
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8039,820
SalimaMalawi 14,5689,053
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7178,524
SibuMalaysia 14,4148,957
SanMali 9,3245,794
SegouMali 9,2105,723
SikassoMali 9,3945,838
St. BrandonMauritius 16,62010,328
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6641,656
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2666,379
SainshandMongolia 10,1666,317
SafiMorocco 7,6804,772
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7934,843
SittweMyanmar 13,2348,224
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9844,340
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1653,831
SaiqOman 12,5617,805
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0458,106
SurOman 12,6797,879
SialkotPakistan 11,9177,405
SibbiPakistan 12,1457,547
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5345,303
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5964,099
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8998,016
SandomierzPoland 8,3535,190
SniezkaPoland 8,0505,002
SuwalkiPoland 8,1335,054
SzczecinPoland 7,7954,844
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4074,603
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1653,831
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8872,416
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,72810,395
Satu MareRomania 8,6465,373
SibiuRomania 8,8745,515
SulinaRomania 9,2105,723
SadrinskRussia 9,1945,713
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9404,934
SalekhardRussia 8,0975,032
SaratovRussia 9,2545,751
SejmcanRussia 6,9954,347
SelagoncyRussia 7,8824,898
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1375,056
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8215,481
SmolenskRussia 8,4615,258
SociRussia 9,8026,091
SortovalaRussia 7,8044,850
SuntarRussia 8,2165,105
SurgutRussia 8,7305,425
SverdlovskRussia 9,0635,632
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3655,198
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1372,571
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2276,977
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2749,492
SingaporeSingapore 14,9029,260
SliacSlovakia 8,3875,212
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2476,368
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1276,293
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4134,606
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5034,663
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3744,582
SevilleSpain 7,6054,726
SennarSudan 12,2457,609
ShambatSudan 11,9877,449
ShendiSudan 11,9547,429
StenseleSweden 7,0664,391
StockholmSweden 7,5154,670
StorlienSweden 6,9924,345
SundsvallSweden 7,2574,510
SantisSwitzerland 7,9534,942
SongeaTanzania 14,4178,959
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2588,239
SongkhlaThailand 14,4328,968
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6748,497
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2738,870
SurinThailand 13,5208,402
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9786,200
SokodeTogo 10,1356,298
SfaxTunisia 8,9565,565
SousseTunisia 8,8705,512
SamsunTurkey 9,8676,131
SiirtTurkey 10,4396,487
SivasTurkey 10,0436,241
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2446,987
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8384,249
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4153,986
SarataUkraine 9,1295,673
SarnyUkraine 8,5335,303
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4555,876
SumyUkraine 8,9155,540
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2507,612
SaltoUruguay 8,9505,561
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0241,258
Safford, AzUsa 1,323822
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1861,358
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9831,232
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 669416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11169
Saint Peter, MnUsa 554344
Salem, InUsa 1,035643
Salem, OrUsa 2,1141,314
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,184736
San Angelo, TexasUsa 986613
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,165724
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8921,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1231,319
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8882,416
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0971,303
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 876545
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0581,279
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0551,277
Santuck, ScUsa 1,514941
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,315817
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7411,082
Scott City, KsUsa 342212
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 514319
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,035643
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1171,315
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1101,311
Sedan, KsUsa 356221
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1381,328
Selma, AlUsa 1,329826
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1101,311
Seymour, InUsa 1,035643
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,144711
Sheridan, WyUsa 907563
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 918571
Sioux City, IaUsa 299186
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 412256
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,000621
Southport, NcUsa 1,8921,176
Sparta, IlUsa 745463
Spencer, WvUsa 1,461908
Spickard, MoUsa 365227
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7751,103
Spooner, WiUsa 816507
Springfield, IlUsa 711442
Springfield, MissouriUsa 504313
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3563,329
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 695432
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 671417
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,017632
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0261,259
State College, PaUsa 1,7041,059
State University, MsUsa 1,118695
State University, NmUsa 1,202747
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6441,021
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 751467
Steffenville, MoUsa 511318
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0181,254
Storm Lake, IaUsa 375233
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1651,346
Subiaco, ArUsa 658409
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7681,099
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9021,182
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 443275
Syracuse, NeUsa 202126
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8481,148
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0296,854
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3842,724
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6852,911
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3963,353
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8554,881
SocotraYemen 13,4828,378
SenangaZambia 13,7968,573
SerenjeZambia 14,1758,809
SeshekeZambia 13,9768,685
SolweziZambia 13,7838,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -