Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hebron, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hebron, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hebron, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6165,976
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1648,802
ParanaArgentina 8,8685,511
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8215,482
PehuajoArgentina 9,2095,723
PergaminoArgentina 9,0705,636
PigeArgentina 9,3625,818
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7105,412
PosadasArgentina 8,6615,382
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3805,208
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5975,343
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3605,817
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85010,471
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9169,890
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0863,782
ParakouBenin 10,2306,357
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3495,188
ParacatuBrazil 8,2735,141
ParanaBrazil 7,8024,848
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9055,534
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2205,108
ParintinsBrazil 6,3303,934
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4504,629
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9335,551
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4175,230
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9084,914
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2305,114
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5495,313
PeixeBrazil 7,7114,792
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0595,008
PicosBrazil 7,7954,844
PiraiBrazil 8,9375,554
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0164,981
PompeuBrazil 8,5705,325
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2195,108
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5634,078
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8225,482
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4564,012
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1605,692
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5924,718
PosseBrazil 8,0364,994
PlevenBulgaria 9,1025,656
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2155,726
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8178,586
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2941,426
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2001,989
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9941,239
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6811,045
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,407874
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3511,461
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5611,591
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,101684
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,580982
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4061,495
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8841,792
Princeton, BcCanada 1,299807
ParronChile 8,7225,420
Puerto AysenChile 9,8256,106
Puerto MonttChile 9,3985,840
Punta ArenasChile 10,6666,628
PingbianChina 11,4547,117
PeralesColombia 4,5712,840
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8383,006
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5842,227
PragueCzech Republic 8,0194,983
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5092,180
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5282,193
PoloDominican Republic 3,5362,197
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4492,143
PichilingueEcuador 4,9433,072
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8993,044
PuyoEcuador 5,0463,136
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5766,572
ParisFrance 7,4324,619
PerpignanFrance 7,8644,887
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,62411,573
Port-GentilGabon 11,4777,132
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6272,875
PotsdamGermany 7,7904,841
PatrasGreece 9,3725,824
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3002,672
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3362,694
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3972,732
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4382,136
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0811,915
PecsHungary 8,5485,312
PambanIndia 14,5289,028
PuneIndia 13,4528,359
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2909,502
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7789,183
PadovaItaly 8,2335,116
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1295,052
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8705,512
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8515,500
PantelleriaItaly 8,8825,520
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1865,087
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5055,285
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4435,246
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5935,340
PiacenzaItaly 8,1425,060
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2725,140
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3305,176
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6345,365
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8285,486
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5475,311
PrizziItaly 8,9075,535
PakseLaos 13,4118,334
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6429,099
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,80610,443
PlaisanceMauritius 16,84310,466
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6676,629
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8935,526
PatheinMyanmar 13,5668,430
PutaoMyanmar 12,3607,681
PyiMyanmar 13,3358,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0347,478
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4847,758
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2061,992
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9256,789
PohangNorth Korea 10,2716,383
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1666,317
PadidanPakistan 12,4447,733
PanjgurPakistan 12,3427,669
ParachinarPakistan 11,7117,277
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5087,773
PeshawarPakistan 11,7187,281
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7847,944
PilarParaguay 8,4955,279
PiscoPeru 6,3853,968
PiuraPeru 5,3323,314
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5614,077
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3168,274
PoznanPoland 7,9784,958
PrzemyslPoland 8,4765,267
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3014,537
PortalegrePortugal 7,3794,586
Porto Portugal 7,1844,464
PavelecRussia 8,8145,477
PecoraRussia 8,1285,051
PermRussia 8,8615,506
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3364,559
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9114,916
PjatigorskRussia 9,8876,144
PoronajskRussia 8,4315,239
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5035,905
Providenja BayRussia 5,3813,344
PskovRussia 8,0515,003
PodorSenegal 8,2485,125
PopradSlovakia 8,4115,226
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0469,350
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8299,215
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0715,015
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6699,116
Port SudanSudan 11,9287,412
ParamariboSuriname 5,7123,549
PiteňSweden 7,1994,474
PalmyraSyria 10,5926,582
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3345,179
PhetchabunThailand 13,4348,348
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4228,341
PhraeThailand 13,2838,254
PhuketThailand 14,4308,967
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4058,951
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6808,501
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9658,678
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8643,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9494,318
PoltavaUkraine 9,0245,608
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1505,686
PradoUruguay 9,3625,817
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4325,861
Palestine, IlUsa 865537
Pana, IlUsa 766476
Paoli, InUsa 1,035643
Paris, IlUsa 851529
Park Rapids, MnUsa 803499
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,371852
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 787489
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 592368
Pawhuska, OkUsa 398247
Pawnee City, NeUsa 170106
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8071,123
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,442896
Peoria, IlUsa 709440
Perry, OkUsa 453282
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9341,202
Philo, OhUsa 1,361846
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,445898
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 523325
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 833518
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 842523
Pipestone, MnUsa 466290
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,508937
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0261,259
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2901,423
Pocahontas, ArUsa 757471
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,257781
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 842523
Pontiac, IlUsa 769478
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,022635
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1761,352
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,175730
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9421,207
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1761,352
Portage, WiUsa 866538
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3181,441
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0921,300
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 664413
Prescott, ArUsa 801498
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7561,091
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9091,186
Princeton, InUsa 892554
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2331,388
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 592368
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8903,039
PetaukeZambia 14,3368,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -